2001 Scott Blvd Unit 3 Covington, KY 41014
Wallace Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,096
Studio
3
Baths
4,458
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Scott Blvd Unit 3, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $436,096, approximately $97 per square foot. 2001 Scott Blvd Unit 3 is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Russell Lawson Living Trust
Bought by
J Davis Law Firm Pllc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,596
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Lawson Russell
Bought by
Lawson Russell and Russell Lawson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Lawson Russell and Lawson April
Bought by
Lawson Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Lawson Russell
Bought by
Lawson Russell and Lawson April
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Hershner Timothy Patrick and Hershner Robin Jay
Bought by
Clinton Ray D and Lawson Russell A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Davis Law Firm Pllc | $364,900 | Sherrow Marshall Schrader Psc | |
| Lawson Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Lawson Russell | $57,000 | Gilbert Scott T | |
| Lawson Russell | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Clinton Ray D | $57,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J Davis Law Firm Pllc | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,835 | $364,900 | $20,000 | $344,900 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $364,900 | $20,000 | $344,900 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $364,900 | $20,000 | $344,900 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $112,000 | $20,000 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $57,000 | $20,000 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $57,000 | $20,000 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $57,000 | $20,000 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $57,000 | $20,000 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $57,000 | $20,000 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $99,000 | $15,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $99,000 | $15,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map