2012 Pearl St Covington, KY 41014
Wallace Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,828 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Pearl St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $179,207, approximately $99 per square foot. 2012 Pearl St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Wischer Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pharr Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,775
Outstanding Balance
$27,097
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Wischer Marvin R and Wischer Karen
Bought by
Wischer Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Goetz James M and Goetz Gloria J
Bought by
Wischer Brian R and Wischer Marvin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharr Aaron | $47,700 | None Available | |
| Wischer Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wischer Brian R | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pharr Aaron | $35,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Wischer Brian R | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $70,000 | $5,000 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | $921 | $70,000 | $5,000 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $932 | $70,000 | $5,000 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $981 | $70,000 | $5,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $788 | $47,700 | $5,000 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $784 | $47,700 | $5,000 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $793 | $47,700 | $5,000 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $920 | $55,000 | $5,000 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $855 | $50,000 | $3,000 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $50,000 | $3,000 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $999 | $50,000 | $3,000 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map