20072 E Santiago Canyon Rd Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20072 E Santiago Canyon Rd, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,160,423, approximately $743 per square foot. 20072 E Santiago Canyon Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Cleaver Jason and Cleaver Kathleen
Bought by
Cleaver Jason and Cleaver Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,350
Outstanding Balance
$247,337
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$913,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Clewley Daniel T
Bought by
Cleaver Jason and Mccarthy Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,244
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Williams Carl J and Clewley Dan
Bought by
Clewley Dan and The Snively Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleaver Jason | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cleaver Jason | $373,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Clewley Dan | $63,762 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleaver Jason | $357,350 | |
| Closed | Cleaver Jason | $366,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $480,328 | $424,815 | $55,513 |
| 2024 | $4,926 | $470,910 | $416,485 | $54,425 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $461,677 | $408,319 | $53,358 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $452,625 | $400,313 | $52,312 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $443,750 | $392,463 | $51,287 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $439,200 | $388,438 | $50,762 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $430,589 | $380,822 | $49,767 |
| 2018 | $4,416 | $422,147 | $373,355 | $48,792 |
| 2017 | $4,224 | $413,870 | $366,034 | $47,836 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | $405,755 | $358,856 | $46,899 |
| 2015 | $4,079 | $399,661 | $353,466 | $46,195 |
| 2014 | $3,990 | $391,833 | $346,542 | $45,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map