20081 E Frank Ln Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,534,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20081 E Frank Ln, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,221,183. 20081 E Frank Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Beck Steven R
Bought by
Beck Steven R and Beck Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Steven R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $37,916 | $37,686 | $230 |
| 2024 | $414 | $37,173 | $36,947 | $226 |
| 2023 | $405 | $36,445 | $36,223 | $222 |
| 2022 | $398 | $35,731 | $35,513 | $218 |
| 2021 | $386 | $35,031 | $34,817 | $214 |
| 2020 | $383 | $34,672 | $34,460 | $212 |
| 2019 | $378 | $33,993 | $33,785 | $208 |
| 2018 | $372 | $33,327 | $33,123 | $204 |
| 2017 | $356 | $32,674 | $32,474 | $200 |
| 2016 | $350 | $32,034 | $31,837 | $197 |
| 2015 | $344 | $31,553 | $31,358 | $195 |
| 2014 | $336 | $30,935 | $30,743 | $192 |
Source: Public Records
Map