2016 Winslow Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Winslow Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $359,810, approximately $342 per square foot. 2016 Winslow Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Purpura Angelo and Purpura Nina
Bought by
Purpura Angelo and Purpura Nina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purpura Angelo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $81,971 | $24,582 | $57,389 |
| 2024 | $889 | $80,364 | $24,100 | $56,264 |
| 2023 | $872 | $78,789 | $23,628 | $55,161 |
| 2022 | $837 | $77,245 | $23,165 | $54,080 |
| 2021 | $823 | $75,731 | $22,711 | $53,020 |
| 2020 | $811 | $74,956 | $22,479 | $52,477 |
| 2019 | $796 | $73,488 | $22,039 | $51,449 |
| 2018 | $780 | $72,048 | $21,607 | $50,441 |
| 2017 | $762 | $70,636 | $21,184 | $49,452 |
| 2016 | $757 | $69,252 | $20,769 | $48,483 |
| 2015 | $746 | $68,213 | $20,458 | $47,755 |
| 2014 | $744 | $66,878 | $20,058 | $46,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map