2018 E 4th Ave Tampa, FL 33605
Ybor City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,541
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 E 4th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $712,541, approximately $460 per square foot. 2018 E 4th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Odann Ybor Llc
Bought by
Ceks Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,789
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$607,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Tennant Bart
Bought by
Odann Ybor Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Samro Inc
Bought by
Tennant Bart H and Pastroff Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Barco Don
Bought by
Samro Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Iris J Silas Atty In Fact and Ward Elsie
Bought by
Barco Don
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceks Enterprises Llc | $250,000 | Attorney | |
| Odann Ybor Llc | $127,000 | -- | |
| Tennant Bart H | $55,000 | -- | |
| Samro Inc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Barco Don | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceks Enterprises Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barco Don | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $271,700 | $100 | $271,600 |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $265,600 | $102,662 | $162,938 |
| 2023 | $5,031 | $252,900 | $95,500 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $4,602 | $227,600 | $82,369 | $145,231 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $204,600 | $65,656 | $138,944 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $190,700 | $47,272 | $143,428 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $176,396 | $47,272 | $129,124 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $162,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $155,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,118 | $144,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $141,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $137,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,923 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map