2020 E 4th Ave Tampa, FL 33605
Ybor City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,466 - $713,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 E 4th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $454,867, approximately $249 per square foot. 2020 E 4th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Cagnina Tommy Joseph
Bought by
Cagnina Tommy Joseph and The Cagnina Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cagnina Tommy Joseph | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $202,453 | $104,168 | $98,285 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $202,453 | $104,168 | $98,285 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $184,108 | $96,900 | $87,208 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $166,290 | $83,576 | $82,714 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $127,734 | $66,619 | $61,115 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $102,110 | $47,966 | $54,144 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $97,335 | $47,966 | $49,369 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $87,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $84,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $75,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $71,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $70,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,923 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map