2024 Scott Blvd Covington, KY 41014
Wallace Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 Scott Blvd, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $221,023, approximately $139 per square foot. 2024 Scott Blvd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Young Deborah D
Bought by
Young Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,800
Outstanding Balance
$42,981
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$178,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Young James W and Young Deborah D
Bought by
Young Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,800
Outstanding Balance
$42,981
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$178,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Fv-1 Inc
Bought by
Young James W and Young Deborah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Mitchell Alishia
Bought by
Fv-1 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Gabbard Steven
Bought by
Gabbard Steven and Gabbard Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Katherine E | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Young Katherine E | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Young Katherine E | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Young James W | $52,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fv-1 Inc | $53,655 | -- | |
| Gabbard Steven | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Katherine E | $69,800 | |
| Closed | Young James W | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabbard Steven | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $176,400 | $5,000 | $171,400 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $176,400 | $5,000 | $171,400 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $176,400 | $5,000 | $171,400 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $176,400 | $5,000 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map