Estimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,255,700
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 Wallace Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,166,175, approximately $672 per square foot. 2031 Wallace Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Chansonette Connolly
Bought by
Chansonette Connolly Trust and Connolly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Gary D Spoon Trust
Bought by
Gary D Spoon Living Trust and Spoon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Spoon Gary D
Bought by
Spoon Gary D and Gary D Spoon Trust Agreement
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Spoon Gary D and Prunhuber Laurie L
Bought by
Spoon Gary D and Prunhuber Laurie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Spoon Gary D and Prunhuber Laurie
Bought by
Spoon Gary D and Prunhuber Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Pfeffer Clarence A and Pfeffer Diane J
Bought by
Spoon Gary D and Prunhuber Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chansonette Connolly Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connolly Chansonette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gary D Spoon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spoon Gary D | -- | None Available | |
| Spoon Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Spoon Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Spoon Gary D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Spoon Gary D | $265,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spoon Gary D | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spoon Gary D | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,891 | $423,148 | $239,519 | $183,629 |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $406,717 | $230,218 | $176,499 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $398,742 | $225,704 | $173,038 |
| 2021 | $5,351 | $390,923 | $221,278 | $169,645 |
| 2020 | $5,254 | $386,915 | $219,009 | $167,906 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $379,328 | $214,715 | $164,613 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $371,891 | $210,505 | $161,386 |
| 2017 | $4,958 | $364,599 | $206,378 | $158,221 |
| 2016 | $4,842 | $357,450 | $202,331 | $155,119 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $352,081 | $199,292 | $152,789 |
| 2014 | $4,648 | $345,184 | $195,388 | $149,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map