Estimated Value: $1,063,000 - $1,157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$877/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 Wallace Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,100,784, approximately $877 per square foot. 2041 Wallace Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Kenyon Scott A and Kenyon Debbie K
Bought by
Galster Gabriel L and Galster Dorene L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,600
Outstanding Balance
$168,509
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$932,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Mackenzie Colin A and Mackenzie Thelma L
Bought by
Kenyon Scott A and Kenyon Debbie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,850
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galster Gabriel L | $499,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Kenyon Scott A | $206,500 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galster Gabriel L | $399,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenyon Scott A | $185,850 | |
| Closed | Galster Gabriel L | $49,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,985 | $723,446 | $434,068 | $289,378 |
| 2023 | $8,784 | $695,354 | $417,213 | $278,141 |
| 2022 | $8,659 | $681,719 | $409,032 | $272,687 |
| 2021 | $8,374 | $668,353 | $401,012 | $267,341 |
| 2020 | $8,231 | $661,499 | $396,900 | $264,599 |
| 2019 | $8,084 | $648,529 | $389,118 | $259,411 |
| 2018 | $7,864 | $635,813 | $381,488 | $254,325 |
| 2017 | $7,789 | $623,347 | $374,009 | $249,338 |
| 2016 | $7,598 | $611,124 | $366,675 | $244,449 |
| 2015 | $7,517 | $601,944 | $361,167 | $240,777 |
| 2014 | $7,339 | $590,153 | $354,092 | $236,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map