2039 Harris St Eugene, OR 97405
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $898,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 Harris St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $808,335, approximately $490 per square foot. 2039 Harris St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Woolfson Nancy E and Levin William L
Bought by
Levin Woolfson Joint Revocable Trust and Levin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Goldman Paul and Goldman Marion S
Bought by
Woolfson Nancy E and Levin William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levin Woolfson Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woolfson Nancy E | $385,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History