204 Bridge St Ithaca, NY 14850
Bryant Park and Belle Sherman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,301 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Bridge St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $212,575, approximately $292 per square foot. 204 Bridge St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Wesson Laura
Bought by
Paperno Lora and Paperno Slava
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Bellows Barbara C
Bought by
Wesson Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Llagas Fernando M
Bought by
Bellows Barbara C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Tanenbaum David M
Bought by
Llagas Fernando Merano and Bellows Barbara Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Gasteiger Eric L Gasteiger Kir
Bought by
Tanenbaum David M and Tanenbaum Judith G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Gasteiger Eric L Gasteiger Kir
Bought by
Tanenbaum David M and Tanenbaum Judith G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paperno Lora | $150,001 | None Available | |
| Wesson Laura | $80,000 | -- | |
| Bellows Barbara C | -- | -- | |
| Llagas Fernando Merano | $77,000 | -- | |
| Tanenbaum David M | $79,840 | -- | |
| Tanenbaum David M | $79,840 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $79,000 | $79,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $79,000 | $79,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $79,000 | $79,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,241 | $175,000 | $79,000 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $6,241 | $175,000 | $79,000 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $3,974 | $175,000 | $79,000 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $160,000 | $79,000 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $3,805 | $160,000 | $79,000 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $3,907 | $160,000 | $41,400 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $3,943 | $160,000 | $41,400 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $41,400 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $41,400 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map