204 Genung Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Genung Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $396,807, approximately $200 per square foot. 204 Genung Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $345,000 | $65,200 | $279,800 |
| 2024 | $7,342 | $345,000 | $65,200 | $279,800 |
| 2023 | $6,829 | $294,000 | $65,200 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $6,561 | $280,000 | $65,200 | $214,800 |
| 2021 | $6,561 | $280,000 | $65,200 | $214,800 |
| 2020 | $5,189 | $230,000 | $41,800 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $230,000 | $41,800 | $188,200 |
| 2018 | $5,202 | $230,000 | $41,800 | $188,200 |
| 2017 | $4,863 | $215,000 | $36,800 | $178,200 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $215,000 | $36,800 | $178,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $36,800 | $163,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $36,800 | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map