2050 E Crary St Pasadena, CA 91104
Estimated Value: $1,259,000 - $1,540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 E Crary St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,436,222, approximately $875 per square foot. 2050 E Crary St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Slade Randall E
Bought by
Randall E Slade Trust and Slade
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Slade Randall E
Bought by
Slade Randall E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Slade Jeannie K
Bought by
Slade Randall E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall E Slade Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slade Randall E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Slade Randall E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slade Randall E | $382,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,788 | $1,130,914 | $884,340 | $246,574 |
| 2024 | $12,788 | $1,108,740 | $867,000 | $241,740 |
| 2023 | $6,131 | $495,991 | $325,738 | $170,253 |
| 2022 | $5,922 | $486,266 | $319,351 | $166,915 |
| 2021 | $5,604 | $476,733 | $313,090 | $163,643 |
| 2019 | $5,397 | $462,595 | $303,804 | $158,791 |
| 2018 | $5,432 | $453,526 | $297,848 | $155,678 |
| 2016 | $5,255 | $435,917 | $286,283 | $149,634 |
| 2015 | $5,198 | $429,370 | $281,983 | $147,387 |
| 2014 | $5,096 | $420,960 | $276,460 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map