206 E Jay St Ithaca, NY 14850
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $451,000
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Entrance Foyer
- Boynton Middle School Rated A-
- Patio
- 4-minute walk to Auburn Park
About This Home
As of June 2012Charming Fall Creek gem w/ chestnut woodwork, leaded glass windows, hardwood floors, a formal entry foyer, architectural details and a finished 3rd floor. A bright efficent kitchen! The classic front porch is a delight. The backyard features a patio for dining alfresco while surrounded by colorful varieties of flowering shrubs, trees and gardens. On a quiet street with off-street parking & garage. Walk to everything! This is a beautiful and happy home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1913
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 44x66
- Partially Fenced Property
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
- Frame Construction
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,590 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Entrance Foyer
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 500700 14.-3-9
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yantorno David A | $255,000 | Joseph Allen | |
| Desilva Audrey H | $157,000 | Mark Wheeler | |
| Crawford Michael | $119,000 | Grossman Peter |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yantorno David A | $100,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | Sold | $255,000 | +6.3% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2012 04/05/12 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,941 | $400,000 | $30,800 | $369,200 |
| 2024 | $7,421 | $400,000 | $30,800 | $369,200 |
| 2023 | $7,293 | $358,000 | $30,800 | $327,200 |
| 2022 | $10,518 | $325,000 | $30,800 | $294,200 |
| 2021 | $10,097 | $300,000 | $30,800 | $269,200 |
| 2020 | $6,339 | $300,000 | $30,800 | $269,200 |
| 2019 | $7,661 | $285,000 | $30,800 | $254,200 |
| 2018 | $6,214 | $285,000 | $30,800 | $254,200 |
| 2017 | $6,027 | $270,000 | $21,600 | $248,400 |
| 2016 | $6,086 | $270,000 | $21,600 | $248,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,000 | $21,600 | $228,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $21,600 | $228,400 |
Map
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: IB135923
APN: 500700-014-000-0003-009-000-0000
- 912 N Tioga St
- 308 E Lincoln St
- 1004 N Cayuga St
- 809 N Tioga St
- 103 Franklin St
- 107 Franklin St
- 113 W York St
- 614 N Aurora St
- 227 Willard Way
- 410 E Marshall St
- 415 2nd St
- 108 Farm St
- 212 Madison St
- 119 The Knoll Rd
- 101 Thurston Ave
- 312 2nd St
- 119 3rd St
- 417 N Aurora St
- 411 N Tioga St
- 415 N Aurora St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.