207 Monroe St Unit 9 Ithaca, NY 14850
North Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $395,439
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Monroe St Unit 9, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $359,610, approximately $181 per square foot. 207 Monroe St Unit 9 is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Beverly J. Martin Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Parker Eric D
Bought by
Parker Eric D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Hoffman Steve
Bought by
Parker Eric D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,916
Outstanding Balance
$76,721
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$282,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Turco Anthony J -Estate Of
Bought by
Hoffman Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Eric D | -- | Rosekrans John C | |
| Parker Eric D | $160,000 | Kim Rothman | |
| Hoffman Steven | $84,000 | Salk James |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Eric D | $157,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,720 | $360,000 | $53,300 | $306,700 |
| 2024 | $6,719 | $360,000 | $53,300 | $306,700 |
| 2023 | $6,296 | $308,000 | $53,300 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $8,665 | $280,000 | $53,300 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $7,908 | $235,000 | $53,300 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $4,784 | $235,000 | $53,300 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $5,357 | $200,000 | $53,300 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $200,000 | $53,300 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $185,000 | $29,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $185,000 | $29,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $29,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $29,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map