2073 Lysander Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,098 - $793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2073 Lysander Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $732,025, approximately $607 per square foot. 2073 Lysander Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Isaacs George F
Bought by
Isaacs George F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,916
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Isaacs George F
Bought by
Isaacs George F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaacs George F | -- | Unisource | |
| Isaacs George F | -- | Unisource | |
| Isaacs George F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Isaacs George F | $125,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $305,760 | $122,302 | $183,458 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $299,765 | $119,904 | $179,861 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $293,888 | $117,553 | $176,335 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $288,126 | $115,248 | $172,878 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $282,477 | $112,988 | $169,489 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $279,583 | $111,831 | $167,752 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $274,102 | $109,639 | $164,463 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $268,729 | $107,490 | $161,239 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $263,461 | $105,383 | $158,078 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $258,296 | $103,317 | $154,979 |
| 2015 | $3,146 | $254,418 | $101,766 | $152,652 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $249,435 | $99,773 | $149,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map