2074 Lysander Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,532 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2074 Lysander Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $724,633, approximately $601 per square foot. 2074 Lysander Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2021
Sold by
Rasmussen Jodie and Rasmussen Dan
Bought by
Rasmussen Dan and Rasmussen Jodie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,846
Outstanding Balance
$393,153
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Travis Jodie M and Rasmussen Dan Mark
Bought by
Rasmussen Dan Mark and Rasmussen Jodie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$443,846
Outstanding Balance
$393,153
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Travis Jodie M and Rasmussen Dan Mark
Bought by
Travis Jodie M and Rasmussen Dan Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Travis Daniel T and Travis Jodie M
Bought by
Travis Jodie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Heinze Allena L
Bought by
Travis Daniel T and Travis Jodie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,026
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Heinze Allena L
Bought by
Heinze Jimmie Lee and Heinze Allena L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Dan | -- | None Available | |
| Rasmussen Dan Mark | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Travis Jodie M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Travis Jodie M | -- | None Available | |
| Travis Daniel T | $318,000 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Heinze Jimmie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasmussen Dan Mark | $443,846 | |
| Closed | Travis Jodie M | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Travis Daniel T | $313,026 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,288 | $417,682 | $271,233 | $146,449 |
| 2024 | $5,288 | $409,493 | $265,915 | $143,578 |
| 2023 | $4,972 | $401,464 | $260,701 | $140,763 |
| 2022 | $4,945 | $393,593 | $255,590 | $138,003 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $385,876 | $250,578 | $135,298 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $381,920 | $248,009 | $133,911 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $374,433 | $243,147 | $131,286 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $367,092 | $238,380 | $128,712 |
| 2017 | $4,358 | $359,895 | $233,706 | $126,189 |
| 2016 | $4,160 | $352,839 | $229,124 | $123,715 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $347,540 | $225,683 | $121,857 |
| 2014 | $4,021 | $340,734 | $221,263 | $119,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map