2073 Oldham Place Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $478,026
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2073 Oldham Place, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $443,757, approximately $308 per square foot. 2073 Oldham Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Neil Hafley Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Larocque Minnie Marcellia and Larocque Marcellia M
Bought by
Larocque Gerald D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,532
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Larocque Gerald D
Bought by
Larocque Gerald D and Larocque Marcellia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Larocque Marcellia Minnie
Bought by
Larocque Gerald F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Larocque Gerald D and Seeba Minnie Marcellia
Bought by
Larocque Gerald D and Larocque Marcellia Minnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larocque Gerald D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Larocque Gerald D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Larocque Gerald F | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Larocque Gerald D | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larocque Gerald D | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Larocque Gerald D | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Larocque Gerald F | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Larocque Gerald D | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $262,965 | $101,154 | $161,811 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $257,810 | $99,171 | $158,639 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $252,756 | $97,227 | $155,529 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $247,801 | $95,321 | $152,480 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $242,943 | $93,452 | $149,491 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $240,453 | $92,494 | $147,959 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $235,739 | $90,681 | $145,058 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $231,117 | $88,903 | $142,214 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $226,586 | $87,160 | $139,426 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $222,142 | $85,451 | $136,691 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $214,522 | $82,520 | $132,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map