20751 Locust St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $300,891 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20751 Locust St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $333,973, approximately $222 per square foot. 20751 Locust St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Blosser Lane Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Clark Patrick Dale Lee
Bought by
Clark Patrica Maye Hanna and Clark Nathaniel Issiac Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Clark Verne F
Bought by
Clark Patrick Dale Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Patrica Maye Hanna | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Patrick Dale Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $80,944 | $51,231 | $29,713 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $77,803 | $49,243 | $28,560 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $76,278 | $48,278 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $74,783 | $47,332 | $27,451 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $74,076 | $46,881 | $27,195 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $72,624 | $45,962 | $26,662 |
| 2018 | $940 | $71,200 | $45,061 | $26,139 |
| 2017 | $923 | $69,805 | $44,178 | $25,627 |
| 2016 | $918 | $68,436 | $43,312 | $25,124 |
| 2015 | $829 | $67,408 | $42,661 | $24,747 |
| 2014 | $819 | $66,088 | $41,826 | $24,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map