20951 Locust St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $481,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20951 Locust St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $324,987. 20951 Locust St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Blosser Lane Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Donaldson Judith F
Bought by
Judith Fay Donaldson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Donaldson Judith F
Bought by
Judith Fay Donaldson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith Fay Donaldson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Judith Fay Donaldson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $63,186 | $15,179 | $48,007 |
| 2023 | $794 | $60,735 | $14,591 | $46,144 |
| 2022 | $761 | $59,545 | $14,305 | $45,240 |
| 2021 | $755 | $58,378 | $14,025 | $44,353 |
| 2020 | $740 | $57,833 | $13,904 | $43,929 |
| 2019 | $738 | $56,699 | $13,632 | $43,067 |
| 2018 | $639 | $55,587 | $13,364 | $42,223 |
| 2017 | $626 | $54,498 | $13,103 | $41,395 |
| 2016 | $621 | $53,430 | $12,846 | $40,584 |
| 2015 | $611 | $52,628 | $12,653 | $39,975 |
| 2014 | $603 | $51,597 | $12,405 | $39,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map