Estimated Value: $670,861 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2095 Falcon Hill Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $686,965, approximately $459 per square foot. 2095 Falcon Hill Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Ludvigson Terry C and Ludvigson Sharon L
Bought by
Ludvigson Terry C and Ludvigson Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludvigson Terry C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $577,000 | $248,400 | $328,600 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $543,900 | $239,100 | $304,800 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $534,700 | $229,900 | $304,800 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $551,500 | $225,400 | $326,100 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $374,400 | $172,700 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $335,800 | $172,700 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $325,600 | $162,900 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $319,400 | $162,900 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $281,800 | $162,900 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $217,100 | $146,800 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $236,300 | $155,600 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $224,400 | $151,200 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map