2098 Georgeann Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2098 Georgeann Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $408,450, approximately $226 per square foot. 2098 Georgeann Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $244,271 | $32,558 | $211,713 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $234,788 | $31,295 | $203,493 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $230,185 | $30,682 | $199,503 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $225,673 | $30,081 | $195,592 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $223,360 | $29,773 | $193,587 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $218,982 | $29,190 | $189,792 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $214,689 | $28,618 | $186,071 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $210,480 | $28,057 | $182,423 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $206,354 | $27,507 | $178,847 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,255 | $27,094 | $176,161 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,275 | $26,564 | $172,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map