21 County Rd Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,285 - $1,054,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,172
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 County Rd, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $957,321, approximately $301 per square foot. 21 County Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Rojas Mauricio and Rojas Clara I
Bought by
Mc Rojas 2025 Ft and Rojas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Martone Manuel and Martone Emanuel
Bought by
Rojas Clara I and Rojas Mauricio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Rojas 2025 Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mc Rojas 2025 Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Rojas Clara I | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rojas Clara I | $41,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Clara I | $223,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,080 | $797,200 | $187,300 | $609,900 |
| 2024 | $8,626 | $752,700 | $187,300 | $565,400 |
| 2023 | $8,446 | $717,000 | $187,300 | $529,700 |
| 2022 | $7,023 | $677,900 | $187,300 | $490,600 |
| 2021 | $6,375 | $645,900 | $170,500 | $475,400 |
| 2020 | $6,527 | $613,400 | $170,500 | $442,900 |
| 2019 | $6,831 | $551,800 | $159,000 | $392,800 |
| 2018 | $6,481 | $470,300 | $138,300 | $332,000 |
| 2017 | $6,121 | $423,900 | $115,300 | $308,600 |
| 2016 | $5,666 | $392,100 | $115,300 | $276,800 |
| 2015 | $5,349 | $366,100 | $108,300 | $257,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map