21 Oakhurst Ave Buffalo, NY 14220
South Abbott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,300 - $290,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Oakhurst Ave, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $259,575, approximately $142 per square foot. 21 Oakhurst Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Notre Dame Academy, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $247,000 | $24,000 | $223,000 |
| 2024 | $678 | $121,000 | $16,100 | $104,900 |
| 2023 | $613 | $121,000 | $16,100 | $104,900 |
| 2022 | $608 | $121,000 | $16,100 | $104,900 |
| 2021 | $608 | $121,000 | $16,100 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $745 | $121,000 | $16,100 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $96,800 | $6,300 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $96,800 | $6,300 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $576 | $96,800 | $6,300 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $96,800 | $6,300 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,800 | $6,300 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,800 | $6,300 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map