NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $213,005 - $291,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,168 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2022

Last sale price $250,500 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,434 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Balcony
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2022

Welcome to 41 Red Jacket Parkway. This 3/3 double offers a fantastic combination of updates, amenities, location ( Walking distance to Caz park!!!!! )and potential!! The owners have recently updated the lower unit to include all new paint, flooring, lighting, and kitchen!!! This home could be a great addition to any investors portfolio or be that hidden gem for an owner occupant. The upper unit is very nicely appointed and has the added benefit of a converted third floor that offers a gorgeous full bath and finished area that could be incorporated into the owners living suite. Don't let this be the one that got away. Showing start asap. Offers will be entertained on 7/19 at 12 pm!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Serota

Listing by Serota Real Estate LLC License #10491206580 Listed on: 07/12/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Hartke

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40HA1118942

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,001

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 4,224 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 32x132

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Poured Concrete
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,168 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-133-490-0003-002-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Buffalo Crk Reservation Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,001

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

4,224 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks, Water
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: Abbott to Red Jacket
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.097
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Other, See Remarks, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-133-490-0003-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 32X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4224.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2001.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2022
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Nagai Michael and Nagai Amy
Bought by
41 Red Jacket Parkway Llc
Seller's Agent
David Serota
Serota Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Mike Hartke
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$250,500
Premium/Discount to List
$11,500
4.81%
Current Estimated Value
$260,501

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,001
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.08%
Original Mortgage
$187,913
Outstanding Balance
$177,948
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,553

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2022
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$250,500
Premium/Discount to List
$11,500
4.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,913
Outstanding Balance
$177,948
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,553

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Sagola John A
Bought by
Charter One Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Charter One Bank Na
Bought by
Holmes Matthew

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
41 Red Jacket Parkway Llc -- None Available
Nagai Michael $250,550 Stewart Title
Charter One Bank Na $49,847 --
Holmes Matthew $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nagai Michael $187,913
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Sold $250,500 +4.8% $116 / Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2022 07/12/22 For Sale $239,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $538 $257,000 $29,000 $228,000
2024 $538 $96,000 $14,400 $81,600
2023 $499 $96,000 $14,400 $81,600
2022 $483 $96,000 $14,400 $81,600
2021 $484 $96,000 $14,400 $81,600
2020 $588 $96,000 $14,400 $81,600
2019 $2,096 $76,400 $6,200 $70,200
2018 $1,972 $76,400 $6,200 $70,200
2017 $454 $76,400 $6,200 $70,200
2016 $1,860 $76,400 $6,200 $70,200
2015 -- $76,400 $6,200 $70,200
2014 -- $76,400 $6,200 $70,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1416770

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-133-490-0003-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.