211 Memory Ln Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $355,432 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
987
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Memory Ln, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $406,108, approximately $411 per square foot. 211 Memory Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Bought by
Sassady Oak and Sayavong Manilay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,785
Outstanding Balance
$98,986
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Chase Hm Fin Llc
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Herman & Jones Inc
Bought by
Rithmyxay Nonphachan and Rithmyxay Kaythong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,050
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sassady Oak | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma | -- | -- | |
| Chase Hm Fin Llc | $191,818 | -- | |
| Rithmyxay Nonphachan | $198,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sassady Oak | $142,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Rithmyxay Nonphachan | $169,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,946 | $156,200 | $18,000 | $138,200 |
| 2024 | $4,946 | $146,320 | $18,000 | $128,320 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $144,200 | $14,000 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $117,560 | $14,000 | $103,560 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $99,760 | $14,000 | $85,760 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $94,640 | $10,000 | $84,640 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $88,760 | $10,000 | $78,760 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $84,600 | $10,000 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $75,000 | $12,000 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $67,040 | $7,200 | $59,840 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $61,320 | $7,200 | $54,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map