NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $832,657 - $971,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
704 Sq Ft
$1,268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2017

Last sale price $536,000 $761 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,164 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Private Yard
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Eagle Rock Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of April 2017

This one story Conventional-style single-family home is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the prestigious Eagle Rock neighborhood of Los Angeles.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerry Sun

RE/MAX Premier Properties License #01338788 Listed on: 02/21/2017

RE/MAX Premier Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 2,590 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned LAR1

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 704 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5685009031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

2,590 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LAR1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5685009031
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 704.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 761.36
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Lawn, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2590.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1816.00
  • Tax Lot: 42

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Cruza Eleuterio A
Bought by
Cruza Eleuterio A and Cruzat Alice J Chavez
Current Estimated Value
$850,987

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2017
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Wieben Doris Rojas
Bought by
Cruzat Elueterio A and Cruzat Alice Joy Chavez
Seller's Agent
Jerry Sun
RE/MAX Premier Properties
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$536,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,175
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,239

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Wieben Douglas J
Bought by
Wieben Doris Rojas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Wieben Doris Rojas
Bought by
Wieben Doris Rojas and Yamaki Marlene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Rojas Doris
Bought by
Rojas Doris and Yamaki Marlene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Yamaki Marlene Vargas
Bought by
Rojas Doris Boccanera

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$295,750
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Yamaki Marlene V
Bought by
Yamaki Marlene Vargas and Rojas Doris Boccanera

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cruza Eleuterio A -- None Available
Cruzat Elueterio A $536,000 Wfg Title Company Of Ca
Wieben Doris Rojas -- Lawyers Title Vn
Wieben Doris Rojas -- Lawyers Title Vn
Rojas Doris -- None Available
Rojas Doris Boccanera -- Alliance Title Company
Yamaki Marlene Vargas -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cruzat Elueterio A $402,000
Previous Owner Wieben Doris Rojas $294,500
Previous Owner Rojas Doris Boccanera $295,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2017 04/04/17 Sold $536,000 +0.2% $761 / Sq Ft
02/21/2017 02/21/17 For Sale $535,000 -- $760 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,453 $622,066 $497,656 $124,410
2024 $7,453 $609,870 $487,899 $121,971
2023 $7,308 $597,913 $478,333 $119,580
2022 $6,964 $586,190 $468,954 $117,236
2021 $6,798 $574,697 $459,759 $114,938
2019 $6,590 $557,653 $446,123 $111,530
2018 $6,549 $546,720 $437,376 $109,344
2017 $407 $26,565 $14,125 $12,440
2016 $390 $26,046 $13,849 $12,197
2015 $385 $25,655 $13,641 $12,014
2014 $395 $25,153 $13,374 $11,779
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: AR17033491

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5685-009-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.