2136 Lysander Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,622 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 Lysander Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $738,156, approximately $612 per square foot. 2136 Lysander Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Mcclellan Donald S and Mcclellan Michelle D
Bought by
The Donald S & Michelle D Mcclellan Fami
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Donald S & Michelle D Mcclellan Fami | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $330,304 | $126,213 | $204,091 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $323,828 | $123,738 | $200,090 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $317,479 | $121,312 | $196,167 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $311,254 | $118,933 | $192,321 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $305,151 | $116,601 | $188,550 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $302,023 | $115,406 | $186,617 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $296,102 | $113,144 | $182,958 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $290,297 | $110,926 | $179,371 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $284,605 | $108,751 | $175,854 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $279,025 | $106,619 | $172,406 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $274,835 | $105,018 | $169,817 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $269,454 | $102,962 | $166,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map