NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,668,000 - $2,815,156

16 Beds
18 Baths
6,734 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2023

Last sale price $2,570,000 $382 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,184 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

Beautiful New Luxurious 4 unit property in Los Angeles. Two separate buildings, three stories each, 2 Front units have 4 Master Bedrooms with 4.5/Bath. Back units have 4 Master Bedrooms and 4.5/Bath with a beautiful entrance with an open floor plan to the living room, dining room and kitchen area. Great for large families, 4 Master Bedrooms in each unit with walk-in closet and own bathroom in each bedroom, plenty of closet storage in each unit. Modern look, Beautiful Custom kitchen Cabinets throughout with beautiful quartz tops in each unit. Modern look anti scratch waterproof vinyl flooring. Stainless steel microwave, refrigerator and stove. Spacious bedrooms, closet area in each bedroom, reset lights through all the house, custom windows in all units. HVAC system in all units, tankless water heaters, separate water meters, laundry area with hook-ups. Security cameras in both buildings, units gated. Property comes with decorative pavers. Each Units come with Custom Modern Windows and Balcony. Property is completed and ready to be sold!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christian Limon

Century 21 A Better Service License #01182471 Listed on: 02/28/2023

Century 21 A Better Service

Last Buyer's Agent

Duk Hee Kang

Everyday Investment Group Inc License #01980843

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,251 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • New Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 6,734 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 16 Bedrooms
  • Multi-Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 18 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities, electricity, gas, sewer, trash collection, water
  • Legal Lot and Block 33 / C
  • Tax Tract Number 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5128003032
  • $329 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Buildings
  • 4 Units

Building Details

  • 4 Separate Electric Meters
  • 4 Separate Gas Meters
  • 4 Separate Water Meters
  • Gardener Expense $1,200
  • Insurance Expense $2,500
  • Operating Expense $3,700
  • Net Operating Income $226,700

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,251 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LARD1.5
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Commercial/Residential
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Gardener Expense: 1200.00
  • Parcel Number: 5128003032
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Accessibility Features: See Remarks
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Price Per Square Foot: 381.65
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Multi-Level Bedroom, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights, Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: New Condition, Wrought Iron
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Other
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Line to Refrigerator

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Urban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Rectangular Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6251.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1435

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water

Multi Family

  • Gross Scheduled Income: 230400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 2500.00
  • Lot Size Area: 6251.0000 Square Feet
  • Net Operating Income: 226700.00
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 4
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 4
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 4
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Operating Expense: 3700.00
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Expenses: 3700.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Census Tract: 2246.00
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Tract Number: 7
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 329.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Basil Rosa H
Bought by
Melendez Helen Abigail
Current Estimated Value
$2,154,789

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Rosa Hilda
Bought by
Basil Rosa H and Melendez Helen Abigail

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Rodriguez Emilio
Bought by
Rodriguez Rosa Hilda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1995
Sold by
Rodriguez Rosa Hilda
Bought by
Rodriguez Emilio

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rodriguez Emilio $15,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Sold $2,570,000 -0.7% $382 / Sq Ft
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2023 02/28/23 For Sale $2,588,888 -- $384 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,303 $2,673,828 $676,260 $1,997,568
2024 $8,303 $663,253 $451,862 $211,391
2023 $8,145 $650,249 $443,002 $207,247
2022 $7,771 $637,500 $434,316 $203,184
2021 $2,514 $192,977 $88,779 $104,198
2020 $2,534 $190,999 $87,869 $103,130
2019 $2,442 $187,255 $86,147 $101,108
2018 $2,340 $183,584 $84,458 $99,126
2016 $2,221 $176,457 $81,179 $95,278
2015 $2,189 $173,807 $79,960 $93,847
2014 $2,204 $170,403 $78,394 $92,009
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: DW23033921

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5128-003-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.