215 W Caldwell St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $798,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 W Caldwell St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $738,482, approximately $820 per square foot. 215 W Caldwell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert F. Kennedy Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Huizar Noe
Bought by
Huizar Noe and Rodriguez Juana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,800
Outstanding Balance
$226,275
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Ornelas Martin
Bought by
Huizar Noe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Ornelas Martin and Huizar Noe
Bought by
Ornelas Martin and Huizar Noe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Ornelas Angelica Gonzalez
Bought by
Ornelas Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Davis Walter Wesley
Bought by
Ornelas Martin and Huizar Noe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,117
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huizar Noe | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Huizar Noe | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ornelas Martin | -- | Act | |
| Ornelas Martin | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ornelas Martin | $139,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huizar Noe | $370,800 | |
| Closed | Huizar Noe | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ornelas Martin | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ornelas Martin | $137,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,565 | $382,932 | $209,612 | $173,320 |
| 2024 | $7,565 | $375,424 | $205,502 | $169,922 |
| 2023 | $7,456 | $368,064 | $201,473 | $166,591 |
| 2022 | $6,411 | $360,848 | $197,523 | $163,325 |
| 2021 | $6,470 | $353,773 | $193,650 | $160,123 |
| 2020 | $6,357 | $350,687 | $191,665 | $159,022 |
| 2019 | $6,286 | $343,822 | $187,907 | $155,915 |
| 2018 | $6,050 | $337,092 | $184,223 | $152,869 |
| 2016 | $5,750 | $323,485 | $177,070 | $146,415 |
| 2015 | $5,496 | $318,627 | $174,411 | $144,216 |
| 2014 | $4,434 | $250,000 | $140,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map