21502 Lostine Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $847,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21502 Lostine Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $817,616, approximately $608 per square foot. 21502 Lostine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Harvey Lamona Nychelle
Bought by
Lamona Nychelle Harvey Living Trust and Harvey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Groce Peter Js
Bought by
Groce Peter Jay Smith and Smith Groce Jr Livin Peter Jay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamona Nychelle Harvey Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Groce Peter Jay Smith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,753 | $744,711 | $487,093 | $257,618 |
| 2024 | $9,489 | $730,110 | $477,543 | $252,567 |
| 2023 | $9,388 | $715,795 | $468,180 | $247,615 |
| 2022 | $8,919 | $701,760 | $459,000 | $242,760 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $172,230 | $82,098 | $90,132 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $170,465 | $81,257 | $89,208 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $167,123 | $79,664 | $87,459 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $163,847 | $78,102 | $85,745 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $157,486 | $75,070 | $82,416 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $155,122 | $73,943 | $81,179 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $152,084 | $72,495 | $79,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map