Estimated Value: $323,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 3rd Ave NE, Osseo, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $332,055, approximately $283 per square foot. 216 3rd Ave NE is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Elm Creek Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Healy Darrell James and Healy Deanna Maud
Bought by
The Healy Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Healy Revocable Living Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,846 | $256,900 | $77,000 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $271,200 | $91,300 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $265,000 | $91,000 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $238,000 | $75,000 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $208,000 | $68,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $211,000 | $70,000 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $198,000 | $74,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $167,000 | $47,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $167,000 | $47,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $153,000 | $44,000 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,000 | $29,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map