Estimated Value: $319,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 3rd Ave NE, Osseo, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $323,086, approximately $270 per square foot. 217 3rd Ave NE is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Elm Creek Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Chalmers Perry Alan and Dorian Marie
Bought by
Chalmers Perry Alan and Chalmers Dorian Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Chalmers Perry Alan and Dorian Marie
Bought by
Chalmers Perry Alan and Chalmers Dorian Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalmers Perry Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chalmers Perry Alan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,988 | $273,500 | $70,000 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $286,600 | $83,000 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $279,000 | $83,000 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $232,000 | $68,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $234,000 | $62,000 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $230,000 | $64,000 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $233,000 | $67,000 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $188,000 | $43,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $179,000 | $43,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $168,000 | $40,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,000 | $26,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map