218 Achor Ct Modesto, CA 95354
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $440,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,585
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Achor Ct, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $426,601, approximately $269 per square foot. 218 Achor Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Barr Bill
Bought by
Bill Barr 2025 Revocable Trust and Barr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Le Fevre Robert E and Le Fevre Mary G
Bought by
Barr Bill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Terry Larry D
Bought by
Lefevre Robert E and Lefevre Mary G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Terry Larry D
Bought by
Terry Larry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Barr 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barr Bill | $140,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lefevre Robert E | $340,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Terry Larry D | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barr Bill | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lefevre Robert E | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Larry D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $180,698 | $64,533 | $116,165 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $177,156 | $63,268 | $113,888 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $173,683 | $62,028 | $111,655 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $170,278 | $60,812 | $109,466 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $166,940 | $59,620 | $107,320 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $165,229 | $59,009 | $106,220 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $161,990 | $57,852 | $104,138 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $158,815 | $56,718 | $102,097 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $155,702 | $55,606 | $100,096 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $152,650 | $54,516 | $98,134 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $150,358 | $53,698 | $96,660 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $147,414 | $52,647 | $94,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map