521 Lottie Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Lottie Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $384,462, approximately $277 per square foot. 521 Lottie Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Bradford Marsha M
Bought by
Bradford Marsha M and The Marsha Bradford Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Bradford Marsha M
Bought by
D & M Bradford Revocable Trust and Marsha M Bradford Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Bradford David T and Bradford Marsha M
Bought by
Bradford Marsha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,250
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Marsha M | -- | None Available | |
| Bradford Marsha M | -- | None Available | |
| D & M Bradford Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bradford Marsha M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bradford Marsha M | $95,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $149,271 | $66,980 | $82,291 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $146,345 | $65,667 | $80,678 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $143,477 | $64,380 | $79,097 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $140,665 | $63,118 | $77,547 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $137,908 | $61,881 | $76,027 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $136,495 | $61,247 | $75,248 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $133,820 | $60,047 | $73,773 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $131,197 | $58,870 | $72,327 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $128,625 | $57,716 | $70,909 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $126,104 | $56,585 | $69,519 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $124,211 | $55,736 | $68,475 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $121,779 | $54,645 | $67,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map