21995 River Rd Geyserville, CA 95441
Estimated Value: $1,466,000 - $2,132,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21995 River Rd, Geyserville, CA 95441 and is currently estimated at $1,808,591, approximately $670 per square foot. 21995 River Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Geyserville Elementary School and Geyserville New Tech Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Morgensen Robert A and Morgensen Sheryl L
Bought by
Morgensen Robert A and Morgensen Sheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$890,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Morgensen Robert A and Morgensen Sheryl L
Bought by
Morgensen Robert A and Morgensen Sheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,890,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Morgensen Robert A and Morgensen Sheryl L
Bought by
Morgensen Robert A and Morgensen Sheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,680,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Morgensen Robert A and Morgensen Sheryl L
Bought by
Morgensen Robert A and Morgensen Sheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Morgensen Robert A and Morgensen Sheryl L
Bought by
Morgensen Robert A and Morgensen Sheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgensen Robert A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Morgensen Robert A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Morgensen Robert A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Morgensen Robert A | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Morgensen Robert A | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Morgensen Robert A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Morgensen Robert A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Morgensen Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morgensen Robert A | $890,000 | |
| Closed | Morgensen Robert A | $1,890,000 | |
| Closed | Morgensen Robert A | $1,680,000 | |
| Closed | Morgensen Robert A | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Morgensen Robert A | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,294 | $1,028,980 | $187,727 | $841,253 |
| 2024 | $11,084 | $1,008,805 | $184,047 | $824,758 |
| 2023 | $11,084 | $989,026 | $180,439 | $808,587 |
| 2022 | $10,650 | $969,634 | $176,901 | $792,733 |
| 2021 | $10,505 | $950,623 | $173,433 | $777,190 |
| 2020 | $10,025 | $940,876 | $171,655 | $769,221 |
| 2019 | $9,848 | $922,429 | $168,290 | $754,139 |
| 2018 | $9,669 | $904,343 | $164,991 | $739,352 |
| 2017 | $9,508 | $886,611 | $161,756 | $724,855 |
| 2016 | $9,345 | $869,228 | $158,585 | $710,643 |
| 2015 | -- | $856,172 | $156,203 | $699,969 |
| 2014 | -- | $839,402 | $153,144 | $686,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map