NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22500 River Rd Geyserville, CA 95441

Estimated Value: $8,100,339

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$5,579/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 22500 River Rd, Geyserville, CA 95441 and is currently estimated at $8,100,339, approximately $5,578 per square foot. 22500 River Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Geyserville Elementary School and Geyserville New Tech Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Todd Kenneth R and Todd Katherine A
Bought by
Fifth Quarter Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
$8,100,339

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Todd Tim E and Todd Shawna B
Bought by
Mayper Mark A and Mayper Barbara Taylor

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Koring Jane T
Bought by
Koring Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Todd Tim E and Todd Shawna B
Bought by
Todd Tim E and Todd Shawn B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Todd Kenneth R and Todd Katherine A
Bought by
Kenneth R Todd & Katherine A Todd Living

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fifth Quarter Enterprises Llc $6,750,000 First American Title Company
Todd Kenneth R -- First American Title Company
Todd Kenneth R -- First American Title Company
Mayper Mark A -- None Available
Koring Trust -- None Available
Todd Tim E -- None Available
Kenneth R Todd & Katherine A Todd Living -- None Available
Todd Kenneth R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $26,931 $2,421,065 $1,563,765 $857,300
2024 $28,432 $2,557,121 $1,583,910 $973,211
2023 $28,432 $2,649,627 $1,548,563 $1,195,669
2022 $29,370 $2,645,362 $1,571,793 $1,166,319
2021 $29,175 $2,648,382 $1,552,597 $1,095,785
2020 $27,494 $2,589,483 $1,478,127 $1,111,356
2019 $6,310 $576,714 $93,588 $483,126
2018 $6,196 $565,415 $91,754 $473,661
2017 $0 $554,361 $89,955 $464,406
2016 $5,987 $543,476 $88,192 $455,284
2015 -- $294,371 $86,867 $207,504
2014 -- $288,614 $85,167 $203,447
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.