22 Stevens St W Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $215,460
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Stevens St W, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $207,615, approximately $179 per square foot. 22 Stevens St W is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $197,300 | $15,900 | $181,400 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $169,800 | $13,300 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $138,200 | $13,300 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $126,500 | $13,300 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $135,400 | $13,300 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $127,000 | $13,300 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $122,100 | $13,300 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $101,100 | $13,300 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $91,700 | $13,300 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map