566 Hall Ave Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $372,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Hall Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $343,667, approximately $165 per square foot. 566 Hall Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Winfrey-West Ruthelle
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Ruthelle Winfrey-West
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Sylvester Donald W and Sylvester Joanne D
Bought by
West Ruthelle W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of Ruthelle Winfrey-West | $3,000 | -- | |
| West Ruthelle W | $108,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $354,400 | $26,000 | $328,400 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $99,000 | $21,800 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $5,340 | $271,000 | $21,800 | $249,200 |
| 2021 | $4,632 | $269,700 | $21,800 | $247,900 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $241,300 | $21,800 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $228,900 | $21,800 | $207,100 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $204,900 | $21,800 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $182,200 | $21,800 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,046 | $158,400 | $21,800 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | $3,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map