220 Hazel Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,249,000 - $2,536,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$1,280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Hazel Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,368,599, approximately $1,280 per square foot. 220 Hazel Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Sold by
Delgadillo Jose M and Yolanda Delgadillo M
Bought by
Delgadillo Jose M and Delgadillo Maria Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgadillo Jose M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $158,082 | $39,201 | $118,881 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $151,945 | $37,680 | $114,265 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $148,967 | $36,942 | $112,025 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $146,047 | $36,218 | $109,829 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $144,550 | $35,847 | $108,703 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $141,717 | $35,145 | $106,572 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $138,939 | $34,456 | $104,483 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $136,216 | $33,781 | $102,435 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $133,546 | $33,119 | $100,427 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $131,541 | $32,622 | $98,919 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $128,965 | $31,983 | $96,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map