231 Hazel Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,737,000 - $3,008,796
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Hazel Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,893,699, approximately $984 per square foot. 231 Hazel Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Cai Allen Guo Yang
Bought by
Cai Allen Guo Yang and The Allen Guo Yang Cai Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Outstanding Balance
$683,616
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,210,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2019
Sold by
Yang Cai Allen Guo
Bought by
Yang Cai Allen Guo and Yang Guo Yang Cai Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Xu Zhou Hua and Li Yan Ai
Bought by
Cai Allen Guo Yang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$830,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Xu Zhou Hua and Li Yan Ai
Bought by
Xu Zhou Hua and Li Yan Ai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Liu Hsiu Fen and Wigby Lorentz E
Bought by
Xu Zhou Hua and Li Yan Ai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property