220 Williams Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,693 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Williams Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $291,673, approximately $253 per square foot. 220 Williams Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Alvarez Christina
Bought by
Alvarez Christina and Alvarez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Overstreet Wallace L
Bought by
Alvarez Salvador F and Alvarez Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,350
Outstanding Balance
$67,459
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,214
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Salvador F | $151,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Overstreet Wallace L | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Salvador F | $136,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $215,381 | $49,752 | $165,629 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $207,020 | $47,821 | $159,199 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $202,962 | $46,884 | $156,078 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $198,983 | $45,965 | $153,018 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $154,351 | $35,660 | $118,691 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $149,855 | $34,621 | $115,234 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $137,481 | $31,762 | $105,719 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $126,129 | $29,139 | $96,990 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $121,278 | $28,018 | $93,260 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $118,900 | $27,469 | $91,431 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $109,083 | $25,201 | $83,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map