NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,625 Sq Ft
6,453 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2025

Last sale price $325,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Fantastic Santa Fe-style home in Seven Palms! Offering 3 beds, 2 baths, and a 28x12 west-side carport w/extended driveway. The spacious 27x6 front porch awaits, perfect for relaxation as soon as you arrive! Its double French doors open to the large living room that perfectly flows onto the dining area. Natural light filled the inviting interior, complemented by neutral paint and soft carpet & wood-look flooring t/out. The kitchen boasts built-in appliances, recessed lighting, ample wood cabinetry, and a center island. Enter the main bedroom to find a walk-in closet and an ensuite with dual sinks & a separate tub/shower. Laundry room with shelving & cabinetry for your convenience. Out the back, you have a storage shed to ensure tools are organized. Excellent Phoenix location! Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monica Lucas

Real Broker License #SA658526000 Listed on: 11/13/2024

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Brown

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA586198000

My Home Group Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $893

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,453 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,625 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 193
  • Assessor Parcel Number 208-01-194

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Association Phone (602) 993-4012
  • Built by Champion Home Builders
  • Seven Palms Mobile Home Estates Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$893

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,453 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Bell Rd & N 7th St
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 30.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: SEVEN PALMS MOBILE HOME ESTATES
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 30.0
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1625.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Multiple Ovens: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition, Metal
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Pool, Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 30.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Seven Palms
  • Phone: 602-993-4012
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Seven Palms
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 60.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 300.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Self Managed
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-993-4012

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cactus View Elementary School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6453.0
  • Parcel #: 208-01-194

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Champion Home Builders

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 893.0
  • Tax Book Number: 208.00
  • Tax Lot: 193
  • Tax Map Number: 1.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Sold $325,000 +1.9% $200 / Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Price Changed $319,000 -4.2% $196 / Sq Ft
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Price Changed $333,000 -0.6% $205 / Sq Ft
11/13/2024 11/13/24 For Sale $334,900 +19.6% $206 / Sq Ft
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Sold $280,000 -6.6% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2023 02/24/23 For Sale $299,900 +361.4% $216 / Sq Ft
11/20/2012 11/20/12 Sold $65,000 +12.1% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2012 10/06/12 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2012 09/26/12 For Sale $58,000 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $917 $10,588 -- --
2024 $873 $10,084 -- --
2023 $873 $12,410 $7,010 $5,400
2022 $865 $10,420 $5,060 $5,360
2021 $879 $10,380 $5,020 $5,360
2020 $849 $10,160 $4,720 $5,440
2019 $853 $9,650 $4,200 $5,450
2018 $822 $9,440 $4,000 $5,440
2017 $785 $8,790 $3,340 $5,450
2016 $772 $9,020 $3,370 $5,650
2015 $717 $6,500 $1,600 $4,900

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6783758

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.