221 Stanton St Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,000 - $1,431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Stanton St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,167,330, approximately $660 per square foot. 221 Stanton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Vanhampton Ronald and Hampton Rosetta
Bought by
Yepez Gilberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,580
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,008,750
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yepez Gilberto | $432,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Vanhampton Ronald | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yepez Gilberto | $346,000 | |
| Closed | Yepez Gilberto | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,414 | $602,848 | $482,286 | $120,562 |
| 2024 | $7,012 | $591,029 | $472,830 | $118,199 |
| 2023 | $6,953 | $579,441 | $463,559 | $115,882 |
| 2022 | $6,717 | $568,080 | $454,470 | $113,610 |
| 2021 | $6,443 | $556,942 | $445,559 | $111,383 |
| 2019 | $6,207 | $540,425 | $432,345 | $108,080 |
| 2018 | $6,256 | $529,829 | $423,868 | $105,961 |
| 2016 | $6,045 | $509,257 | $407,409 | $101,848 |
| 2015 | $5,979 | $501,609 | $401,290 | $100,319 |
| 2014 | $5,858 | $491,784 | $393,430 | $98,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map