2221 Carrizo Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,644 - $962,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 Carrizo, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $942,911, approximately $332 per square foot. 2221 Carrizo is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Bueno Roberto O and Bueno Deana
Bought by
Ramirez Juan J and Ochoa Maria Delos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,626
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$839,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Bueno Deana E
Bought by
Bueno Roberto O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Bueno Deana E
Bought by
Bueno Roberto O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,324
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Baum Eugene C and Baum Sandra R
Bought by
Bueno Robert O and Bueno Deana E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,936
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Baum Eugene C and Baum Sandra R
Bought by
Baum Eugene C and Baum Sandra R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Baum Eugene C and Baum Sandra R
Bought by
Baum Eugene C and Baum Sandra R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Patel Paul and Patel Daksa
Bought by
Baum Eugene C and Baum Sandra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
B & K Lompoc Homes Llc
Bought by
Patel Paul and Patel Daksa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Juan J | $644,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Co Ie | |
| Bueno Roberto O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bueno Roberto O | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bueno Robert O | $397,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Baum Eugene C | -- | None Available | |
| Baum Eugene C | -- | None Available | |
| Baum Eugene C | $755,000 | -- | |
| Patel Paul | $616,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Juan J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bueno Roberto O | $379,324 | |
| Previous Owner | Bueno Robert O | $386,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Baum Eugene C | $604,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Paul | $472,000 | |
| Closed | Baum Eugene C | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,988 | $704,303 | $185,917 | $518,386 |
| 2023 | $7,554 | $676,956 | $178,699 | $498,257 |
| 2022 | $7,423 | $663,684 | $175,196 | $488,488 |
| 2021 | $7,508 | $650,671 | $171,761 | $478,910 |
| 2020 | $5,432 | $465,067 | $175,717 | $289,350 |
| 2019 | $5,344 | $455,949 | $172,272 | $283,677 |
| 2018 | $5,262 | $447,010 | $168,895 | $278,115 |
| 2017 | $5,167 | $438,246 | $165,584 | $272,662 |
| 2016 | $5,074 | $429,654 | $162,338 | $267,316 |
| 2014 | $4,966 | $414,912 | $156,768 | $258,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map