C
Seller's Agent in 2012
CORY MEYER
REALTY EXECUTIVES
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $491,000
Amazing deal on a charming country home with 8 level acres. This mini-ranch features a large barn, fruit orchard, and acres of pasture. This property has unsurpassed potential for the price! 3bd 3ba with complete upstairs unit. Convenient location just minutes off I-5 in Corning!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CORY MEYER
REALTY EXECUTIVES Listed on: 05/16/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Steven K | -- | Placer Title | |
| Jarvis Steven K | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Jarvis Steven K | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Williams Toni | -- | Netco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarvis Steven K | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarvis Steven K | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Toni | $87,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2012 10/26/12 | Sold | $145,000 | -2.7% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2012 06/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2012 05/15/12 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $189,767 | $55,409 | $134,358 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $184,075 | $53,258 | $130,817 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $180,401 | $52,214 | $128,187 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $164,953 | $51,191 | $113,762 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $163,263 | $50,667 | $112,596 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $160,063 | $49,674 | $110,389 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $156,925 | $48,700 | $108,225 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $153,849 | $47,746 | $106,103 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $150,833 | $46,810 | $104,023 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $148,568 | $46,107 | $102,461 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $145,658 | $45,204 | $100,454 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
CORY MEYER
REALTY EXECUTIVES
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12-2046
APN: 069-260-008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.