22320 O Ave Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22320 O Ave, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $463,543, approximately $246 per square foot. 22320 O Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Woodson Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Peyus Sharon I
Bought by
Bucio Perez Nancy K and Bucio Perez Gabriea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,743
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,800
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucio Perez Nancy K | $335,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bucio Perez Nancy K | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $381,168 | $113,781 | $267,387 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $366,368 | $109,363 | $257,005 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $359,185 | $107,219 | $251,966 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $352,143 | $105,117 | $247,026 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $348,534 | $104,040 | $244,494 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $341,700 | $102,000 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $268,928 | $63,574 | $205,354 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $192,311 | $24,655 | $167,656 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $188,541 | $24,172 | $164,369 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $185,710 | $23,809 | $161,901 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $182,073 | $23,343 | $158,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map