2228 Lionudakis Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,906 - $643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Lionudakis Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $596,977, approximately $238 per square foot. 2228 Lionudakis Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Birang Mobin Iradj and Birang Khojastehpour Mitra
Bought by
Birang Mobin Iradj and Birang Khojastehpour Mitra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Birang Mobin Iradj and Birang Khojastehpour Mitra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Outstanding Balance
$84,343
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$512,634
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birang Mobin Iradj | -- | None Available | |
| Birang Mobin Iradj | $250,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birang Mobin Iradj | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $362,062 | $101,371 | $260,691 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $354,964 | $99,384 | $255,580 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $348,005 | $97,436 | $250,569 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $341,182 | $95,526 | $245,656 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $334,493 | $93,653 | $240,840 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $331,064 | $92,693 | $238,371 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $324,574 | $90,876 | $233,698 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $318,211 | $89,095 | $229,116 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $311,973 | $87,349 | $224,624 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $305,857 | $85,637 | $220,220 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $295,000 | $44,000 | $251,000 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $268,000 | $40,000 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map