223 Manor Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,211,423
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Manor Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,123,856, approximately $864 per square foot. 223 Manor Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Francisco Deking C and Francisco Roy P
Bought by
Francisco Deking C and Francisco Roy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,865
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$856,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Cheng Deking L and Francisco Roy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,339
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Quimio Adelaida L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Quimio Adelaida
Bought by
Quimio Maria Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Holmes Cecilia Marie and Poelma Vincent John
Bought by
Quimio Adelaida L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,639
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details